MLSA State Employment Agency


Orphanages

"Yerevan mankan tun"  SNCO
Director  Liana Karapetyan
 119 Armenakyan str., 47 Nork, Yerevan
(010) 28 39 19, 2-2156, 2-2350

mankantun1937@mail.ru


 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
"Gavar orphanage"  SNCO
Director  Nikolay Nalbandyan  
 Home 5, 23 Ogostos str., Gavar, Gegharkunik marz
(010) 28 39 19, 2-2156, 2-2350

gavarimankatun@rambler.ru


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________


"Vanadzor orphanage" SNCO
Director  Arshaluys Harutyunyan
 KSHH - 4, Taron 2 district, Vanadzor



 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Mari Izmirlyan orphanage" SNCO 
Director  Hasmik Mkrtchyan
 2 Armen Tigranyan str., 13 lane Mkrtich Yaghubyan, Yerevan 
(010) 20 15 86, (010) 20 65 92 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________


"Gyumri erekhaneri tun"  SNCO 
Director Ruzanna Avagyan
 17 Tamanyan str., Gyumri, Shirak marz



 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________


"Kharberd specialized orphanage"  SNCO 
Director  Harutyun Balasanyan
58 Baghramyan str., Nor - Kharberd, Ararat  marz



 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________


 "SOS child villages" - "Kotayk" branch
Director  Armen Melkonyan
1 Herman Gmayner str.,  Kotayk, Kotayk marz
(0222) 6 01 54, 6-0153, 3-7222 

kotayk.sv@sos-kd.am


 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Sos child villages" - "Ijevan" branch
Director  Spartak Sargsyan
 N 24, 1st lane S. Ohanyan, Ijevan, Tavush marz
(0263) 4 08 71, 4-0872 

idjevan.sv@sos-kd.am


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Armenian  branch of missionner's  charity foundation 
Director  Minz Kamari Manju
153 Italian district, Spitak
(010) 65 32 93, (094) 631463, (0255) 20433 

jasik_ser@yahoo.com


 
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Diurnal  centers

"Yerevan Ajapnyak district's child social care center"   SNCO
Director  Seda Ghaltaghchyan
35 Margaryan str., Yerevan 
(093) 41 87 87, (095) 36 89 10, (055) 61 89 10
childcarecenter@mail.ru 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Yerevan ''Zatik"  child  support center  SNCO
Director  Ashot Mnatsakanyan
145b Zakaria Sarkavag str., Yerevan 
(010) 28 37 30, (010) 28 34 91

zatikam@mail.ru


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________


"Gyumri's  child  social  support  center" SNCO
Director  Laura Petrosyan
6g Teryan str., Gyumri 
(0312) 5 70 20, (0312) 5 70 30, (095) 112521 
gqeshk@mail.ru

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________



"Orran" charity social organization 
Director  Armine Hovhannisyan
6 Arajin Yekmalyan str., Yerevan
(010) 53 51 67 
orran@orran.ru 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Orran" charity social organization 
Director  Mariam Manucharyan
4a Tigran Mets str., Vanadzor, Lori marz
(094) 02 62 63 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________




''Prkutyun''  disabled children and youngs center CO 
Director  Arpine Abrahamyan
33 Chekhov str., entrance from Manandyan str., Yerevan 
(010) 42 78 50, (010) 49 93 13 

prkutyun@netsis.am, prkutyun@netsismail.ru


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________



"Nur"  non-governmental organization for problems of the disabled NGO
Director  Svetlana Hakobyan
7 Araratyan str., Armavir, Armavir marz
(091) 21 06 99  


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Huysi Metsamor" non-governmental organization for problems of the disabled
Director  Margarit Sedrakyan
N 2 nursery, 2nd district, Metsamor, Armavir marz 
(077) 90 11 88, (093) 59 56 90  
huysimetsamor@yahoo.com 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Astgavard" social organization
Director Melanyan Yepremyan
7 Isahakyan str., 42 Arzoyan, Vardenis, Gegharkunik
(093) 46 27 06 

vaheast@rambler.ru


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________



"Astghatsolk" social organization
Director  Armine Kocharyan
35 Getapnya str., Chambarak, Gegharkunik marz

(0265) 2 36 36 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Armenian Caritas" benevolent NGO Gavar "Pokrik Ishkhan" children social center  
Director  Tatev Zakharyan
5 Tumanyan str., Gavar, Gegharkunik
(0264) 2 17 94 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Armenian Caritas" benevolent NGO Vanadzor  "Pokrik  Ishkhan" children social center
Director  Narine Ghazaryan
2a Tumanyan str., Vanadzor, Lori marz
(0322) 2 19 94 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Armenian Caritas" benevolent NGO  Tashir  "Pokrik  Ishkhan" children social center
Director  Janna Israyelyan
12 Nairi str., Tashir, Lori marz 
(0254) 2 28 39 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Armenian Caritas" benevolent NGO  Gyumri  "Pokrik  Ishkhan" children social center
Director  Hasmik Sargsyan
House 1, 3rd lane Movses Khorenatsi str., Ani district, Shirak marz  
(0312) 3 79 61 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Armenian Caritas" benevolent  NGO  "Aregak" diurnal care  center
Director  Armen Martirosyan
House 8, 3rd lane H.  Sargsyan str., 3111 Gyumri, Shirak marz 
(0312) 5 87 68, (0312) 5-7201 
karitas@kararm.am 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

FAR  "Children support center"  Abovyan recovary center
Director  Mira Antonyan
64 Karapet Ulnetsi str.
(060) 54 01 50, (055) 36 55 75 
antonyan.mira@gmail.com 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Kapan child recovery center
Director  Maya Mirzoyan
14 Minaspapyan str., Kapan, Syunik marz
(094) 66 55 72,098 10 82 22 
mankakankentron@mail.ru 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Zangakatun" charitable NGO 
Director  Irina Chakhoyan
53 Heratsi str., Vanadzor, Lori marz
(0322) 4 11 08 


 
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Ijevan child development diurnal care center
Director  Armine Nersisyan
2nd building, 4th lane Blbulyan, Ijevan, Tavush marz
(0263) 3 56 16 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dilijan child development diurnal care center
Director  Armine Grigoryan
15 Shahumyan str., Dilijan, Tavush marz
(0268) 2 36 50 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Noyemberyan child development diurnal care center
Director  Alisa Gulkanyan
15 Shahumyan str., Dilijan, Tavush marz
(0268) 2 36 50 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Berd  child development diurnal care center

Director  Geghanush Grigoryan
6a Hayk Nahapet str., Berd, Tavush marz
(0267) 2 19 75 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Helping vulnerable children of Berd" NGO
Director  Nina Adamyan
2 Sahmanadrutyan str., Berd, Tavush marzՏ
(0267) 2 19 75 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Boarding institutes

"Yerevan children's care and protection boarding school N1"  SNCO
Director  Marine Aghajanyan
Kanaker devious subway, Yerevan , RA
(010) 28 54 04, (010) 28 48 
EEXPhamar1GH@gmail.com 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Yerevan children's care and protection boarding school N2"  SNCO
Director  Geghanush Gyunashyan    
Chnqush str., Nubarashen, Yerevan
(010) 47 60 60, (010) 476075   
ergh2@mail.ru 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Vanadzor  children's care and protection boarding school N1"  SNCO
Director  Hasmik Nerkararyan
Mekenashinutyun district, 4 Taron str., Vanadzor, Lori marz
(0322) 6 07 20, (0322) 6 17 09 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Byureghavan children's care and protection boarding school N1"  SNCO
Director  Marina Galstyan  (acting)
Byureghavan, Kotayk marz, RA
(0222) 2 77 00 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

" Gyumri children's care and protection boarding school N1"  SNCO
Director  Ginush Zatikyan 
4 Charents str., 58 district, Gyumri, Shirak marz
(0312) 2 16 20 


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Dilijan children's care and protection boarding school N1"  SNCO
Director  Vardan Hakhverdyan
193, 137 Kamo str., Dilijan, Tavush marz, RA
(0268) 22 29, (0268) 2 71 40 
dilijan-internat@mail.ru 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Kapan children's care and protection boarding school N1"  SNCO
Director  Davit Hambardzumyan
27 Baghaberd str., Kapan, Syunik marz, RA
(0285) 5 43 80  


 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

"Gyumri children's care and protection boarding school N1 after Fridtjof Nansen"  SNCO
Director  Anahit Karapetyan
10 Shirakatsy str., Gyumri, Shirak marz, RA
(0312) 3 27 83 , 3-2793 
nansengisherotik@mail.ru 

 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________